Programm

Program Survey Conference

                 

Room 1: San Diego

 

Room 2: Garmisch-Partenkirchen

       

 

       

Tuesday, 11 June 2024

 

Tuesday, 11 June 2024

                 

09:00

10:30

 

Registration

 

09:00

10:30

 

Registration

                 

10:30

12:30

 

Opening Ceremony
in conference room 2

 

10:30

12:30

 

Opening Ceremony with
3 Keynotes

                 

12:30

13:30

 

Lunch

 

12:30

13:30

 

Lunch

                 

13:30

15:30

A1

Sensor Session I

 

13:30

15:30

B1

Data Acquisition I

                 

15:30

16:00

 

Coffee break

 

15:30

16:00

 

Coffee break

                 

16:00

18:00

A2

ML & AI Session I

 

16:00

18:00

B2

Data Management
Applications

                 

Wednesday, 12 June 2024

 

Wednesday, 12 June 2024

                 

09:00

09:30

 

Registration

 

09:00

09:30

 

Registration

                 

09:30

10:30

A3

Time - Space - Positioning

 

09:30

11:00

B3

Data Management Standards

                 

10:30

11:00

A4

International Consortioum
for Telemetry Spectrum

         
                 

11:00

11:30

 

Coffee break

 

11:00

11:30

 

Coffee break

                 

11:30

12:30

A5

Sensor Session II

 

11:30

12:30

B4

Sustainable Testing & Materials

                 

12:30

13:30

 

Lunch

 

12:30

13:30

 

Lunch

                 

13:30

14:30

A6

ML & AI Session II

 

13:30

15:00

B5

Data Acquisition II

                 

14:30

15:00

A7

XidML

         
                 

15:00

17:00

 

Exhibition Visit

 

15:00

17:00

 

Exhibition Visit

                 

19:00

   

Bavarian Dinner

 

19:00

   

Bavarian Dinner

                 

Thursday, 13 June 2024

 

Thursday, 13 June 2024

                 

09:00

10:00

 

Weisswurstfrühstück

 

09:00

10:00

 

Weisswurstfrühstück

                 

10:00

12:00

A8

Networks & Architectures

 

10:00

12:00

B6

Hybrid / Remote Testing

                 

12:00

13:00

 

Lunch

 

12:00

13:00

 

Lunch

                 

13:00

15:00

A9

Networks & Data acquisition

 

13:00

15:00

B7

RF Design

                 

15:00

15:30

 

Break

 

15:00

15:30

 

Break

                 

15:30

17:00

A10

Imaging & Video

 

15:30

17:00

B7

RF Design

 

Login

Benutzerkonto erstellen